Nicholas Okorie 2

Dear Dr. Duru Chris,

Good day to you sir,

My name is father Jack Hackett and I am currently communicating with a patient of yours by the name of Rev. Nicholas Okorie.

My reason for contacting you is to confirm if you treated this person and on which dates. Also the medical department of my church have given me some questions to ask about Mr. Okorie’s treatment. I hope you do not mind these questions however it is extremely important that I receive a satisfactory reply because Mr. Okorie is waiting for a substantial payment from me, and without being able to verify details about his treatment we will be unable to make the payment to him.

Please will you answer the following questions:

1. Between which dates was Mr. Okorie admitted to your hospital?
2. Please can you tell me what percentage of saline solution the wound was irrigated with? Was it 35% or 60%
3. Was the patient in so much pain that Teraprotomol sedative was needed?
4. Which of the following sedatives were used: Phenoscoride, Dembrevene, Expoxybruprophen or Dylithiam?
5. Was the soft tissue injury deep enough for a careoscopy scrape, or did you just close the wound with the normal frescanic procedure?
6. Was he resuscitated via a phlebotemobal carthegan or was it standard bimordial arcosis as in most cases of this type?
7. What antiseptic was used during the debriding. Was it Providine Iodine, Serpium Promulyn or Phylene Sulphate?

Thank you for your help.

Sincerely,

Father Jack Hackett
Charity Award Department
Holy Church of The Tattooed Saint

 

 

Dear Dr. Duru Chris,

View the medical certificate you sent to me. Was this not issued by your hospital? Did you or the hospital write Mr. Okorie’s age as 28? That is completely incorrect according to his passport which I have a copy of.

You SHOULD be disappointed Mr. Duru. Disappointed in your medical schooling and your command of the English language. You are incompetent in BOTH of those matters. It is COMPLETELY obvious that Mr. Okorie never went anywhere near your hospital. There are SEVEN factual errors in your medical report.

Here are the questions you answered:

1. nicholas was admitted on the 16thday of dec and discharged on the29th day of dec 2005.
2. 0.9%sailne/,
3. pentazocine
4. pentazocine as sedative/analgestic
5. debrided/and primary closure.

Count them. FIVE. 1,2,3,4,5 questions answered.

Now, here are the questions I asked you:

1. Between which dates was Mr. Okorie admitted to your hospital?
2. Please can you tell me what percentage of saline solution the wound was irrigated with? Was it 35% or 60%
3. Was the patient in so much pain that Teraprotomol sedative was needed?
4. Which of the following sedatives were used: Phenoscoride, Dembrevene, Expoxybruprophen or Dylithiam?
5. Was the soft tissue injury deep enough for a careoscopy scrape, or did you just close the wound with the normal frescanic procedure?
6. Was he resuscitated via a phlebotemobal carthegan or was it standard bimordial arcosis as in most cases of this type?
7. What antiseptic was used during the debriding. Was it Providine Iodine, Serpium Promulyn or Phylene Sulphate?

Count those to. SEVEN. 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 questions asked.

I am very happy that I will never get to be a patient of yours “doctor” Duru, for I would be sure to die through your ignorance and total incompetence. I suggest you go back to medical school and also English language lessons, as presently your are so lacking intelligence that you are a danger to your patients.

How strange that your spelling mistakes and Mr. Okories spelling mistakes are identical? I shall inform Mr. Okorie his payment will now be cancelled.

Good day,

Father Hackett.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *